TOKYO 2020 PARALYMPIC GAMES

TEAM USA AMPUTEE ATHLETES

ImageAthleteSportLimb DifferenceMedalspl-categs_hfilter
Hannah Aspden
Hannah AspdenSwimmingLower2 🥉swimming
Femita Ayanbeku
Femita AyanbekuTrack & FieldLower1 🥉track-field
Sydney Barta
Sydney BartaTrack & FieldLower1 🥇track-field
Brian Bell
Brian BellBasketballLower1 🥇basketball
Joe Berenyi
Joe BerenyiCyclingUpper1 🥇 2 🥈 1 🥉cycling
Jamie Brown
Jamie BrownTriathlonMulti1 🥇triathlon
Monique Burkland Matthews
Monique BurklandVolleyballLower1 🥇 1 🥈volleyball
Jeremy Campbell
Jeremy CampbellTrack & FieldLower1 🥇track-field
Josh Cinnamo
Josh CinnamoTrack & FieldUpper1 🥇track-field
Hailey Danz
Hailey DanzTriathlonLower1 🥈triathlon
Tom Davis
Tom DavisCyclingLowercycling
Freddie De Los Santos
Freddie De Los SantosCyclingLowercycling
Tia Edwards
Tia EdwardsVolleyballuppervolleyball
Heather Erickson
Heather EricksonVolleyballlowervolleyball
Jenna Fesemyer
Jenna FesemyerTrack & Fieldlowertrack-field
Ezra Frech
Ezra FrechTrack & Fieldmulti1 🥇track-field
Julia Gaffney

Julia Gaffney

Swimminglower dbl1 🥇swimming
Mike Gallardo
Mike GallardoTrack & Fieldlower1 🥇track-field
Rudy Garcia-Tolson
Rudy Garcia-TolsonSwimminglower5 🥇swimming
Sam Grewe
Sam GreweTrack & Fieldlower1 🥈track-field
Chris Hammer
Chris HammerTriathlonupper4th 🏅triathlon
Beatriz Hatz
Beatriz HatzTrack & Fieldlower5th 🏅track-field
Blake Haxton
Blake HaxtonRowinglowerrowing
Jessica Heims
Jessica HeimsTrack & Fieldlower7th 🏅track-field
Ray Hennagir
Ray HennagirRugbymulti1 🥈rugby
Katie Holloway

Katie Holloway

Volleyballlowervolleyball
Trevon Jenifer
Trevon JeniferSnowboardingLower1 🥇 1 🥉basketball
Mikaela JenkinsSwimmingLower1 🥇swimming
John Joss
John JossShootingLowershooting
Keegan Knott
Keegan KnottSwimmingLower1 🥉swimming
Noelle Lambert
Noelle LambertTrack & FieldLower4th 🏅track-field
Jessica Long
Jessica LongSwimmingLower23 🥇swimming
Trenten Merrill
Trenten MerrillTrack & FieldLower4th 🏅track-field
Nichole Millage

Nichole Millage

VolleyballLower1 🥇 2 🥈volleyball
Bailey Moody
Bailey MoodyBasketballLowerbasketball
Grace Norman
Grace NormanTriathlonLower1 🥇triathlon
Joey PeppersackSwimmingLowerswimming
Korey Puderbaugh
Korey PuderbaughRugbyup&lowrugby
Luis Puertas
Luis PuertasTrack & FieldLowertrack-field
Nick Rogers
Nick RogersTrack & FieldLower5th 🏅track-field
Jorge Sanchez
Jorge SanchezBasketballLower1 🥈basketball
Summer Schmit
Summer SchmitSwimmingUpper1 🥇swimming
Allysa Seely
Allysa SeelyTrack & FieldLower1 🥇triathlon
Haven Shepherd

Haven Shepherd

SwimmingLower1 🥈swimming
Alexis Shifflett
Alexis ShifflettVolleyballLower1 🥇volleyball
Natalie Sims

Natalie Simms

SwimmingUpper8th 🏅swimming
Lizzi Smith
Lizzi SmithSwimmingUpper1 🥈 1 🥉swimming
Melissa Stockwell
Melissa StockwellTriathlonLower1 🥉triathlon
Matt Stutzman
Matt StutzmanArcheryUpper1 🥈archery
Matthew Torres

Matthew Torress

SwimmingLimbDiff1 🥇swimming
Jarryd Wallace
Jarryd WallaceCyclingLower5th 🏅track-field
Lora WebsterVolleyballLimbDiff1 🥇volleyball
MeiMei White

MeiMei White

SwimmingLimbDiff1 🥇swimming
Taleah Williams
Taleah WilliamsTrack & FieldUpper5th 🏅track-field
Hunter Woodhall

Hunter Woodhall

Track & FieldDBKA1 🥈track-field
Bethany Zummo
Bethany ZummoVolleyballLower1 🥇volleyball
Isaac French
rowing
Jake Schrom
powerlifting
Nicky Nieves
volleyball
cycling
Emma Rose Ravish
archery
Jonathan Gore
track-field
Oksana Masters
cycling
Morgan Stickney
swimming
More US Paralympic Swimmers
swimming
More Track and Field Paralympians
track-field
Dani Aravich
track-field
Elizabeth Marks
2 🥇swimming
Eric McElvenny
triathlon
Kelly Elmlinger
triathlon
Connor Stroud
tennis
Jillian Williams
volleyball
Kevin Nguyen
shooting
Beatrice De Lavalette
equestrian
More Paralympic Cyclists
cycling
More Paralympic Triathletes
triathlon

AMPLITUDE is your one-stop resource for amputee athletes competing for gold in the 2020 Paralympics.

Amplitude
});}(jQuery));